FIBER OPTICS PRODUCTS for FTTx Solutions

Features

  • 01
    World's best
    performance in
    terrestrial fibers
  • 02
    Pioneer of
    pure-silica-core fiber
  • 03
    Excellent
    connectivity with
    submarine fibers

Products

G.654.C/G.652.B

G.654.C/G.652.B

PureAdvance™-80

Pure Silica Core Single Mode Optical Fiber
  • Low loss
  • Low bending loss
Description
  • Low attenuation of ≤ 0.17 dB/km and MFD compatible with standard G.652 SMFs
  • For terrestrial metro and long-haul networks
  • Applicable for high-density terrestrial cables
ITU-T Compliance
G.654.C
ITU-T Compliance
G.652.B

G.654.E

G.654.E

PureAdvance™-110

Advanced Pure Silica Core Single Mode Optical Fiber
  • Low loss
  • Large core diameter
  • Low bending loss
Description
  • Ultra-low attenuation of ≤ 0.16 dB/km and optimally enlarged effective area of 110 μm2
  • For terrestrial long-haul 100Gbit/s, 200Gbit/s, 400Gbit/s and beyond digital coherent transmission systems
  • Applicable for high-density terrestrial cables

G.654.E

PureAdvance™-125

Advanced Pure Silica Core Single Mode Optical Fiber
  • Low loss
  • Large core diameter
Description
  • Ultra-low attenuation of ≤ 0.16 dB/km and enlarged effective area of 125 μm2
  • For terrestrial long-haul 100Gbit/s, 200Gbit/s, 400Gbits/s and beyond digital coherent transmission systems

Performance Comparison

Product Name PureAdvance™-80 PureAdvance™-110 PureAdvance™-125
ITU-T Compliance G.654.C
/ G.652.B
G.654.E G.654.E
MFD at 1550 nm 10.1 ± 0.7 μm 11.7 ± 0.7 μm 12.5 ± 0.7 μm
Effective area (Typical)
at 1550 nm
85 μm2 110 μm2 125 μm2
Attenuation
at 1550 nm
≤ 0.17 dB/km ≤ 0.16 dB/km ≤ 0.16 dB/km
Attenuation (Typical)
at 1550 nm
0.165 dB/km 0.156 dB/km 0.156 dB/km
Cable cut-off wavelength (λcc) ≤ 1530 nm (G.654.C)
≤ 1260 nm (G.652.B)
≤ 1530 nm ≤ 1530 nm
Proposed application
  • Metro
  • Long-haul
  • High density cable
  • Long-haul
  • Inter Data center
  • Connection with submarine landing station
  • High density cable
  • Long-haul
  • Inter Data center
  • Connection with submarine landing station
Contact us